RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42003
Advertisement

42003 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from and at 07:40 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42003 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like V O C NAGAR (VOC), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42003) departs from Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on