RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42028
Advertisement

42028 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and (MASS). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 16:45 it arrives at . 42028 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), V O C NAGAR (VOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42028) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on