RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42028
Advertisement

42028 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 16:15 it arrives at Moore Market. 42028 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 33 Min
  • 10th August
  • 36 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42028) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on