RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43431
Advertisement

43431 Mmc-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Moore Market and at 21:00 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43431 Mmc-ajj Emu Local has total 10 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 1 Min
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43431) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on