RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42423
Advertisement

42423 Mmc-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Mmc-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from and at 21:20 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42423 Mmc-spe Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPPATTU (AIP), KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42423) departs from Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 82 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on