RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42408
Advertisement

42408 Spe-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sullurupeta (SPE) and (MASS). Spe-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Sullurupeta and at 12:10 it arrives at . 42408 Spe-mmc Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42408) departs from SULLURUPETA Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 82 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on