RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42408
Advertisement

42408 Spe-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Moore Market (MMCC). Spe-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Sullurupeta and at 13:20 it arrives at Moore Market. 42408 Spe-mmc Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 30th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42408) departs from SULLURUPETA Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 81 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on