RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PON EMU LOCAL (42301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PON EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42301
Advertisement

42301 Mmc-pon Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Ponneri (PON). Mmc-pon Emu Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 15:30 it arrives at Ponneri. 42301 Mmc-pon Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TONDIARPET (TNP), KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM), ATTIPPATTU (AIP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PON EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 4th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PON EMU LOCAL - 42301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PON EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-PON EMU LOCAL (42301) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time MMC-PON EMU LOCAL take to reach PONNERI Railway Station?

MMC-PON EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PONNERI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PON EMU LOCAL at PONNERI Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by MMC-PON EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PON EMU LOCAL covers 34 km to reach PONNERI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MMC-PON EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on