RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL (42702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PON-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42702
Advertisement

42702 Pon-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Pon-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Ponneri and at 08:05 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 42702 Pon-msb Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), ENNORE (ENR), TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PON-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 1st January
  • 7 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 23 Min
  • 16th December
  • 10 Min
  • 9th December
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL (42702) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time PON-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by PON-MSB EMU LOCAL?

PON-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 35 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PON-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on