RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-VLR PASSR (66017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-VLR PASSR
  • Number
  • 66017
Advertisement

66017 Msb-vlr Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Vellore Cant (VLR). Msb-vlr Passr covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 21:40 it arrives at Vellore Cant. 66017 Msb-vlr Passr has total 18 stopping station like TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), ARAKKONAM (AJJ), THALANGAI (TUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-VLR PASSR
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-VLR PASSR - 66017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-VLR PASSR depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-VLR PASSR (66017) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time MSB-VLR PASSR take to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

MSB-VLR PASSR reach on day 1 to VELLORE CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-VLR PASSR at VELLORE CANT Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by MSB-VLR PASSR?

MSB-VLR PASSR covers 147 km to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MSB-VLR PASSR passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on