RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL (42801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42801
Advertisement

42801 Msb-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Msb-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 17:00 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42801 Msb-spe Emu Local has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPPATTU (AIP), KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL (42801) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL?

MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 83 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MSB-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on