RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL (40751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40751
Advertisement

40751 Msb-tmlp Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Kanchipuram (CJ). Msb-tmlp Emu Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 07:54 it arrives at Kanchipuram. 40751 Msb-tmlp Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like MAMBALAM (MBM), TIRUSULAM (TLM), URAPPAKKAM (UPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 26th January
  • 1 Min
  • 12th January
  • 2 Min
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 19 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM EAST
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL (40751) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL take to reach KANCHIPURAM Railway Station?

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to KANCHIPURAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL at KANCHIPURAM Railway Station is 07:54.

Distance covered by MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL covers 95 km to reach KANCHIPURAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on