RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40019
Advertisement

40019 Msb-tbm Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Pallavaram (PV). Msb-tbm Emu Local covers total journey of 23 kilometers. At 08:17 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 08:57 it arrives at Pallavaram. 40019 Msb-tbm Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like CHENNAI EGMORE (MS), KODAMBAKAM (MKK), GUINDY (GDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 23Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40019) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 08:17.

How much time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL take to reach PALLAVARAM Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PALLAVARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL at PALLAVARAM Railway Station is 08:57.

Distance covered by MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL covers 23 km to reach PALLAVARAM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on