RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIBRUGARH EXP (15929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIBRUGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 15929
Advertisement

15929 Dibrugarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dibrugarh Exp covers total journey of 3348 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 18:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15929 Dibrugarh Exp has total 51 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIBRUGARH EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 20 Hr 2 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 4th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 68 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DIBRUGARH EXP - 15929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2744 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2792 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2927 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2942 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2972 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3004 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3041 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3055 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3111 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3203 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3281 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3306 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIBRUGARH EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

DIBRUGARH EXP (15929) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time DIBRUGARH EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DIBRUGARH EXP reach on day 5 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DIBRUGARH EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by DIBRUGARH EXP?

DIBRUGARH EXP covers 3348 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DIBRUGARH EXP passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on