RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06055
Advertisement

06055 Tbm Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Tambaram and at 21:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06055 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 17 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06055 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06055) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 622 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on