RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12375
Advertisement

12375 Mas Asn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Mas Asn Express covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:55 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12375 Mas Asn Express has total 27 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), BOBBILI (VBL), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12375 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS ASN EXPRESS - 12375 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ASN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MAS ASN EXPRESS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

MAS ASN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ASN EXPRESS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by MAS ASN EXPRESS?

MAS ASN EXPRESS covers 1732 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS ASN EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on