RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM VLNK SUVIDA (82645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM VLNK SUVIDA
  • Number
  • 82645
Advertisement

82645 Tbm Vlnk Suvida is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Tbm Vlnk Suvida covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 03:10 it arrives at Vellankanni. 82645 Tbm Vlnk Suvida has total 11 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82645 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TBM VLNK SUVIDA - 82645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 37 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM VLNK SUVIDA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM VLNK SUVIDA (82645) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time TBM VLNK SUVIDA take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

TBM VLNK SUVIDA reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM VLNK SUVIDA at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by TBM VLNK SUVIDA?

TBM VLNK SUVIDA covers 328 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. TBM VLNK SUVIDA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on