RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS QLN EXP (06065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 06065
Advertisement

06065 Mas Qln Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Mas Qln Exp covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Tambaram and at 07:30 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06065 Mas Qln Exp has total 13 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06065 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS QLN EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 12 Min
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sun)

MAS QLN EXP - 06065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS QLN EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MAS QLN EXP (06065) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time MAS QLN EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MAS QLN EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS QLN EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by MAS QLN EXP?

MAS QLN EXP covers 702 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAS QLN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on