RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER (56318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56318
Advertisement

56318 Ncj-kcvl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ncj-kcvl Passenger covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Kochuveli. 56318 Ncj-kcvl Passenger has total 16 stopping station like PALLIYADI (PYD), DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM), NEMEM (NEM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER
  • 25th March
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 17 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER - 56318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER (56318) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER?

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER covers 77 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on