RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 22659
Advertisement

22659 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3459 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 22:00 it arrives at Dehradun. 22659 Dehradun Exp has total 26 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 22 Min
  • 13th September
  • 3 Min
  • 6th September
  • 11 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DEHRADUN EXP - 22659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3157 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3180 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3227 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3459 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 4 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3459 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on