RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 22659
Advertisement

22659 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and (YNRK). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3415 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Kochuveli and at 13:40 it arrives at . 22659 Dehradun Exp has total 26 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 20th May
  • 25 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 6th May
  • 15 Min
  • 29th April
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 8th April
  • 27 Min
  • 1st April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DEHRADUN EXP - 22659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3165 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3212 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3268 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3351 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3415 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 4 to Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3415 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on