RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 22659
Advertisement

22659 Dehradun Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3183 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 18:05 it arrives at Dehradun. 22659 Dehradun Exp has total 26 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DEHRADUN EXP - 22659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3183 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on