RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 22659
Advertisement

22659 Dehradun Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3180 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 18:05 it arrives at Dehradun. 22659 Dehradun Exp has total 26 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 21 Min
  • 25th January
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 18th January
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DEHRADUN EXP - 22659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3180 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3180 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on