RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • Number
  • 18478
Advertisement

18478 Kalingautkalexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Puri (PURI). Kalingautkalexp covers total journey of 2367 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at Puri. 18478 Kalingautkalexp has total 75 stopping station like DATIA (DAA), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BISRA (BZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINGAUTKALEXP - 18478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINGAUTKALEXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time KALINGAUTKALEXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINGAUTKALEXP at PURI Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by KALINGAUTKALEXP?

KALINGAUTKALEXP covers 2367 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KALINGAUTKALEXP passes through 75 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on