RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • Number
  • 18478
Advertisement

18478 Kalingautkalexp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Puri (PURI). Kalingautkalexp covers total journey of 2370 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at Puri. 18478 Kalingautkalexp has total 75 stopping station like DATIA (DAA), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BISRA (BZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 25th April
  • 3 Min
  • 24th April
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2370Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINGAUTKALEXP - 18478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINGAUTKALEXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time KALINGAUTKALEXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINGAUTKALEXP at PURI Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by KALINGAUTKALEXP?

KALINGAUTKALEXP covers 2370 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KALINGAUTKALEXP passes through 75 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on