RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • Number
  • 18478
Advertisement

18478 Kalingautkalexp is a -- (--) which is running between (YNRK) and Puri (PURI). Kalingautkalexp covers total journey of 2386 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from and at 03:25 it arrives at Puri. 18478 Kalingautkalexp has total 65 stopping station like RAJA KI MANDI (RKM), SHAHDOL (SDL), MANOHARPUR (MOU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18478 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 53 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 24th June
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINGAUTKALEXP - 18478 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINGAUTKALEXP depart from Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP (18478) departs from Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time KALINGAUTKALEXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KALINGAUTKALEXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINGAUTKALEXP at PURI Railway Station is 03:25.

Distance covered by KALINGAUTKALEXP?

KALINGAUTKALEXP covers 2386 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KALINGAUTKALEXP passes through 65 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on