RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATABDI EXPRESS (12278) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATABDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12278
Advertisement

12278 Satabdi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Satabdi Express covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Puri and at 13:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12278 Satabdi Express has total 8 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12278 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATABDI EXPRESS
  • 21st September
  • 2 Min
  • 20th September
  • 13 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 2 Min
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 2 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATABDI EXPRESS - 12278 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATABDI EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

SATABDI EXPRESS (12278) departs from PURI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time SATABDI EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SATABDI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATABDI EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SATABDI EXPRESS?

SATABDI EXPRESS covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SATABDI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on