RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL (08401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08401
Advertisement

08401 Kur-okha Weekly Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Okha (OKHA). Kur-okha Weekly Exp Spl covers total journey of 2777 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:50 it arrives at Okha. 08401 Kur-okha Weekly Exp Spl has total 36 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2777Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL - 08401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2777 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL (08401) departs from PURI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL at OKHA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL?

KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL covers 2777 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on