RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH EXPRESS (12838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12838
Advertisement

12838 Puri Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Hwh Express covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Puri and at 04:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12838 Puri Hwh Express has total 14 stopping station like KANAS ROAD (KASR), MANCHESWAR (MCS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • 14 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 16 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI HWH EXPRESS - 12838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRESS (12838) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time PURI HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRESS?

PURI HWH EXPRESS covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI HWH EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on