RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B NATH DHAM EXP (18449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B NATH DHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 18449
Advertisement

18449 B Nath Dham Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). B Nath Dham Exp covers total journey of 927 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Puri and at 10:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18449 B Nath Dham Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), BANKURA (BQA), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B NATH DHAM EXP
  • 18th March
  • 21 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 13 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 927Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

B NATH DHAM EXP - 18449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B NATH DHAM EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP (18449) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time B NATH DHAM EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of B NATH DHAM EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by B NATH DHAM EXP?

B NATH DHAM EXP covers 927 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. B NATH DHAM EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on