RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B NATH DHAM EXP (18449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B NATH DHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 18449
Advertisement

18449 B Nath Dham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). B Nath Dham Exp covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Puri and at 09:35 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18449 B Nath Dham Exp has total 23 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), BISHNUPUR (VSU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B NATH DHAM EXP
  • 6th June
  • 24 Min
  • 30th May
  • 8 Min
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 16 Min
  • 28th March
  • 1 Hr
  • 21st March
  • 10 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

B NATH DHAM EXP - 18449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B NATH DHAM EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP (18449) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time B NATH DHAM EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of B NATH DHAM EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by B NATH DHAM EXP?

B NATH DHAM EXP covers 931 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. B NATH DHAM EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on