RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B NATH DHAM EXP (18450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B NATH DHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 18450
Advertisement

18450 B Nath Dham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Puri (PURI). B Nath Dham Exp covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Patna Jn and at 03:20 it arrives at Puri. 18450 B Nath Dham Exp has total 26 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), ADRA JN (ADRA), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18450 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B NATH DHAM EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 21 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 27th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

B NATH DHAM EXP - 18450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B NATH DHAM EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP (18450) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time B NATH DHAM EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

B NATH DHAM EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of B NATH DHAM EXP at PURI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by B NATH DHAM EXP?

B NATH DHAM EXP covers 931 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. B NATH DHAM EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on