RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE PAU EXP
  • Number
  • 17609
Advertisement

17609 Pnbe Pau Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Purna Jn (PAU). Pnbe Pau Exp covers total journey of 1816 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Purna Jn. 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp has total 17 stopping station like SATNA (STA), NAGPUR (NGP), KINWAT (KNVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE PAU EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 10 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 7th July
  • 1 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PNBE PAU EXP - 17609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE PAU EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time PNBE PAU EXP take to reach PURNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP reach on day 4 to PURNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE PAU EXP at PURNA JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by PNBE PAU EXP?

PNBE PAU EXP covers 1816 km to reach PURNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PNBE PAU EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on