RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE PAU EXP
  • Number
  • 17609
Advertisement

17609 Pnbe Pau Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Purna Jn (PAU). Pnbe Pau Exp covers total journey of 1816 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at Purna Jn. 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp has total 18 stopping station like (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET), ADILABAD (ADB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE PAU EXP
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 15th January
  • 1 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 1st January
  • 9 Min
  • 18th December
  • 4 Min
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE PAU EXP - 17609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE PAU EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time PNBE PAU EXP take to reach PURNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP reach on day 3 to PURNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE PAU EXP at PURNA JN Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by PNBE PAU EXP?

PNBE PAU EXP covers 1816 km to reach PURNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PNBE PAU EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on