RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE PAU EXP
  • Number
  • 17609
Advertisement

17609 Pnbe Pau Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Purna Jn (PAU). Pnbe Pau Exp covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Purna Jn. 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp has total 18 stopping station like (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET), ADILABAD (ADB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE PAU EXP
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE PAU EXP - 17609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE PAU EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP (17609) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time PNBE PAU EXP take to reach PURNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE PAU EXP reach on day 3 to PURNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE PAU EXP at PURNA JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by PNBE PAU EXP?

PNBE PAU EXP covers 1732 km to reach PURNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PNBE PAU EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on