RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE DURG SPL (08794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE DURG SPL
  • Number
  • 08794
Advertisement

08794 Pnbe Durg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Durg (DURG). Pnbe Durg Spl covers total journey of 1045 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Durg. 08794 Pnbe Durg Spl has total 14 stopping station like KODERMA (KQR), RANCHI (RNC), RAIGARH (RIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08794 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1045Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE DURG SPL - 08794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE DURG SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE DURG SPL (08794) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time PNBE DURG SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

PNBE DURG SPL reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE DURG SPL at DURG Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by PNBE DURG SPL?

PNBE DURG SPL covers 1045 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PNBE DURG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on