RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JDB EXP (18211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JDB EXP
  • Number
  • 18211
Advertisement

18211 Durg Jdb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Durg Jdb Exp covers total journey of 658 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Durg and at 03:30 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18211 Durg Jdb Exp has total 15 stopping station like KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR), TITLAGARH (TIG), AMBODALA (AMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JDB EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

DURG JDB EXP - 18211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JDB EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JDB EXP (18211) departs from DURG Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time DURG JDB EXP take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

DURG JDB EXP reach on day 3 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JDB EXP at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by DURG JDB EXP?

DURG JDB EXP covers 658 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DURG JDB EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on