RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18215
Advertisement

18215 Durg Jat Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Jat Express covers total journey of 1932 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Durg and at 21:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18215 Durg Jat Express has total 26 stopping station like SHAHDOL (SDL), GWALIOR (GWL), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JAT EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1932Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DURG JAT EXPRESS - 18215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JAT EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215) departs from DURG Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time DURG JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG JAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by DURG JAT EXPRESS?

DURG JAT EXPRESS covers 1932 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DURG JAT EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on