RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18215
Advertisement

18215 Durg Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Jat Express covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Durg and at 21:40 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 18215 Durg Jat Express has total 26 stopping station like SHAHDOL (SDL), GWALIOR (GWL), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JAT EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DURG JAT EXPRESS - 18215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JAT EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JAT EXPRESS (18215) departs from DURG Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time DURG JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG JAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by DURG JAT EXPRESS?

DURG JAT EXPRESS covers 1936 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DURG JAT EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on