RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT SGNR EXP (14714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 14714
Advertisement

14714 Jat Sgnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Jat Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 548 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 18:20 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14714 Jat Sgnr Exp has total 15 stopping station like DASUYA (DZA), MALERKOTLA (MET), TAPA (TAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT SGNR EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JAT SGNR EXP - 14714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT SGNR EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT SGNR EXP (14714) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JAT SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

JAT SGNR EXP reach on day 1 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by JAT SGNR EXP?

JAT SGNR EXP covers 548 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAT SGNR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on