RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT SGNR EXP (14714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 14714
Advertisement

14714 Jat Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Jat Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 18:30 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14714 Jat Sgnr Exp has total 15 stopping station like DASUYA (DZA), MALERKOTLA (MET), TAPA (TAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT SGNR EXP
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 7 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 3 Min
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JAT SGNR EXP - 14714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT SGNR EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT SGNR EXP (14714) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JAT SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

JAT SGNR EXP reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by JAT SGNR EXP?

JAT SGNR EXP covers 549 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAT SGNR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on