RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT HWH SPL (03052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03052
Advertisement

03052 Jat Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jat Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1941 kilometers. At 02:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 12:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03052 Jat Hwh Spl has total 18 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03052 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT HWH SPL - 03052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT HWH SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT HWH SPL (03052) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 02:30.

How much time JAT HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JAT HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by JAT HWH SPL?

JAT HWH SPL covers 1941 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAT HWH SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on