RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT NED HUMSAFAR (12752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT NED HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12752
Advertisement

12752 Jat Ned Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Jat Ned Humsafar covers total journey of 2029 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:45 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12752 Jat Ned Humsafar has total 20 stopping station like NEW DELHI (NDLS), BINA JN (BINA), WASHIM (WHM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT NED HUMSAFAR
  • 17th March
  • 29 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2029Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT NED HUMSAFAR - 12752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT NED HUMSAFAR depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT NED HUMSAFAR (12752) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time JAT NED HUMSAFAR take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

JAT NED HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT NED HUMSAFAR at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by JAT NED HUMSAFAR?

JAT NED HUMSAFAR covers 2029 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JAT NED HUMSAFAR passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on