RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXP (15098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 15098
Advertisement

15098 Amarnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Amarnath Exp covers total journey of 1778 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 15098 Amarnath Exp has total 31 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GONDA JN (GD), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15098 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AMARNATH EXP - 15098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time AMARNATH EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP?

AMARNATH EXP covers 1778 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on