RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXP (15098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 15098
Advertisement

15098 Amarnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Amarnath Exp covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 15098 Amarnath Exp has total 31 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GONDA JN (GD), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15098 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXP
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AMARNATH EXP - 15098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time AMARNATH EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP reach on day 4 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP?

AMARNATH EXP covers 1785 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on