RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT CNB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12470
Advertisement

12470 Jat Cnb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Jat Cnb Express covers total journey of 1026 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 14:50 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 12470 Jat Cnb Express has total 14 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), LAKSAR JN (LRJ), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12470 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT CNB EXPRESS
  • 15th August
  • 1 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

JAT CNB EXPRESS - 12470 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT CNB EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time JAT CNB EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAT CNB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT CNB EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by JAT CNB EXPRESS?

JAT CNB EXPRESS covers 1026 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JAT CNB EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on