RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ACOI DURG SPL (08792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ACOI DURG SPL
  • Number
  • 08792
Advertisement

08792 Acoi Durg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). Acoi Durg Spl covers total journey of 1840 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 19:10 it arrives at Durg. 08792 Acoi Durg Spl has total 19 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), JHANSI JN (JHS), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08792 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ACOI DURG SPL - 08792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ACOI DURG SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ACOI DURG SPL (08792) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ACOI DURG SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ACOI DURG SPL reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ACOI DURG SPL at DURG Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by ACOI DURG SPL?

ACOI DURG SPL covers 1840 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ACOI DURG SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on