RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (19028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19028
Advertisement

19028 Vivek Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Vivek Express covers total journey of 1881 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 22:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19028 Vivek Express has total 33 stopping station like CHURU (CUR), GOTAN (GOTN), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 15th July
  • 47 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 19028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (19028) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 1881 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on