RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS (18102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18102
Advertisement

18102 Jat Muri Tata Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Jat Muri Tata Express covers total journey of 2018 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:20 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18102 Jat Muri Tata Express has total 72 stopping station like RAJPURA JN (RPJ), SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), RENUKUT (RNQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • 20 Min
  • 18th October
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2018Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS - 18102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS (18102) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS?

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS covers 2018 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on