RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BEGAMPURA EXP (12238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BEGAMPURA EXP
  • Number
  • 12238
Advertisement

12238 Begampura Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Begampura Exp covers total journey of 1261 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 12:30 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 12238 Begampura Exp has total 13 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), MORADABAD (MB), NIHALGARH (NHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BEGAMPURA EXP
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BEGAMPURA EXP - 12238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BEGAMPURA EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BEGAMPURA EXP (12238) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time BEGAMPURA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BEGAMPURA EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BEGAMPURA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by BEGAMPURA EXP?

BEGAMPURA EXP covers 1261 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BEGAMPURA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on