RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB UBL EXPRESS (17324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB UBL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17324
Advertisement

17324 Bsb Ubl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Bsb Ubl Express covers total journey of 2031 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 17324 Bsb Ubl Express has total 24 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BIJAPUR (BJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB UBL EXPRESS
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2031Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BSB UBL EXPRESS - 17324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB UBL EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB UBL EXPRESS (17324) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BSB UBL EXPRESS take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

BSB UBL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB UBL EXPRESS at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BSB UBL EXPRESS?

BSB UBL EXPRESS covers 2031 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BSB UBL EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on