RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (02217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02217
Advertisement

02217 Mahamana Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 775 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 02217 Mahamana Express has total 9 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 4th August
  • 1st August
  • 30th July
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 775Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 02217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (02217) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 775 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on