RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LKO INTRCITY (14203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LKO INTRCITY
  • Number
  • 14203
Advertisement

14203 Bsb Lko Intrcity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Bsb Lko Intrcity covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14203 Bsb Lko Intrcity has total 14 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), KASIMPUR (KCJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LKO INTRCITY
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 4 Min
  • 17th March
  • 4 Min
  • 16th March
  • 4 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 13 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB LKO INTRCITY - 14203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LKO INTRCITY depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LKO INTRCITY (14203) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time BSB LKO INTRCITY take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

BSB LKO INTRCITY reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LKO INTRCITY at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by BSB LKO INTRCITY?

BSB LKO INTRCITY covers 301 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BSB LKO INTRCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on