RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT LKO SPL (04222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT LKO SPL
  • Number
  • 04222
Advertisement

04222 Anvt Lko Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Kolkata (KOAA). Anvt Lko Spl covers total journey of 977 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 21:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 04222 Anvt Lko Spl has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), KODERMA (KQR), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT LKO SPL
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 977Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

ANVT LKO SPL - 04222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT LKO SPL depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

ANVT LKO SPL (04222) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time ANVT LKO SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANVT LKO SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT LKO SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by ANVT LKO SPL?

ANVT LKO SPL covers 977 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ANVT LKO SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on