RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN-CNB MEMU (64257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN-CNB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64257
Advertisement

64257 Ljn-cnb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Ljn-cnb Memu covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 00:20 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 64257 Ljn-cnb Memu has total 14 stopping station like PIPARSAND (POF), KUSUMBHI (KVX), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN-CNB MEMU
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN-CNB MEMU - 64257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMAUSI
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARSAND
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITIPUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMBHI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJGAIN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIK
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARWARA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR BGE L BK
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN-CNB MEMU depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN-CNB MEMU (64257) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time LJN-CNB MEMU take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

LJN-CNB MEMU reach on day 2 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN-CNB MEMU at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by LJN-CNB MEMU?

LJN-CNB MEMU covers 76 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. LJN-CNB MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on