RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL (05003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 05003
Advertisement

05003 Chaurichaura Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Chaurichaura Exp Spl covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 06:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05003 Chaurichaura Exp Spl has total 28 stopping station like (PRYJ), VARANASI JN (BSB), LAR ROAD (LRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 12 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL - 05003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANDIA KHAS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL (05003) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL covers 552 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on