RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • Number
  • 15003
Advertisement

15003 Chaurichauraexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Chaurichauraexp covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 06:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15003 Chaurichauraexp has total 31 stopping station like (PRYJ), VARANASI JN (BSB), LAR ROAD (LRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANDIA KHAS
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAURICHAURAEXP depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15003) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time CHAURICHAURAEXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAURICHAURAEXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CHAURICHAURAEXP?

CHAURICHAURAEXP covers 552 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CHAURICHAURAEXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on