RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP KOLKATA EXP
  • Number
  • 15052
Advertisement

15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Gkp Kolkata Exp covers total journey of 876 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp has total 23 stopping station like NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP KOLKATA EXP
  • 7th March
  • 12 Min
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 24th January
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 876Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP KOLKATA EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time GKP KOLKATA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GKP KOLKATA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP KOLKATA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GKP KOLKATA EXP?

GKP KOLKATA EXP covers 876 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GKP KOLKATA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on