RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA ASR SPL (02357) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA ASR SPL
  • Number
  • 02357
Advertisement

02357 Koaa Asr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Koaa Asr Spl covers total journey of 1812 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 17:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02357 Koaa Asr Spl has total 17 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02357 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA ASR SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

KOAA ASR SPL - 02357 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA ASR SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA ASR SPL (02357) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time KOAA ASR SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KOAA ASR SPL reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA ASR SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by KOAA ASR SPL?

KOAA ASR SPL covers 1812 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. KOAA ASR SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on