RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA ASR SPL (02357) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA ASR SPL
  • Number
  • 02357
Advertisement

02357 Koaa Asr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Koaa Asr Spl covers total journey of 1816 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 17:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02357 Koaa Asr Spl has total 16 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), BAREILLY (BE), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02357 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA ASR SPL
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 15 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

KOAA ASR SPL - 02357 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA ASR SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA ASR SPL (02357) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time KOAA ASR SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KOAA ASR SPL reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA ASR SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by KOAA ASR SPL?

KOAA ASR SPL covers 1816 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. KOAA ASR SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on