RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JALIANWALA B EX (12380) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JALIANWALA B EX
  • Number
  • 12380
Advertisement

12380 Jalianwala B Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Jalianwala B Ex covers total journey of 1903 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Sealdah. 12380 Jalianwala B Ex has total 15 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12380 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JALIANWALA B EX
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 11 Hr 18 Min
  • 20th January
  • 8 Hr 17 Min
  • 13th January
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 6th January
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1903Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JALIANWALA B EX - 12380 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JALIANWALA B EX depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EX (12380) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time JALIANWALA B EX take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EX reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of JALIANWALA B EX at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by JALIANWALA B EX?

JALIANWALA B EX covers 1903 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JALIANWALA B EX passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on