RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - GEDE LOCAL (31921) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31921
Advertisement

31921 Sdah - Gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE). Sdah - Gede Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:58 it arrives at Gede. 31921 Sdah - Gede Local has total 36 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), MADANPUR (MPJ), BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31921 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - GEDE LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 14 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 5 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - GEDE LOCAL - 31921 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - GEDE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - GEDE LOCAL (31921) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time SDAH - GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

SDAH - GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 19:58.

Distance covered by SDAH - GEDE LOCAL?

SDAH - GEDE LOCAL covers 119 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH - GEDE LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on