RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34150
Advertisement

34150 Sdah-bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and (KBGB). Sdah-bgb Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:22 it arrives at . 34150 Sdah-bgb Local has total 12 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), MAJERHAT (MJT), AKRA (AKRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 2 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BGB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34150) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time SDAH-BGB LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BGB LOCAL at Railway Station is 17:22.

Distance covered by SDAH-BGB LOCAL?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL covers 26 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH-BGB LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on