RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH -NH LOCAL (31411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH -NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31411
Advertisement

31411 Sdah -nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah -nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 05:40 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31411 Sdah -nh Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), ICHHAPUR (IP), JAGADAL (JGDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH -NH LOCAL
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 30 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 16 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH -NH LOCAL - 31411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH -NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH -NH LOCAL (31411) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time SDAH -NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH -NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH -NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SDAH -NH LOCAL?

SDAH -NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH -NH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on